Donor Honor Roll

The following is a list of donors who gave so generously in 2015:

Partner – ($10,000 +)

The Family of Thomas and Mary Jo Conway Seneca Medical
Garmong Construction Services Service League of Union Hospital
Estate of Lois E. Graesch Susan G. Komen for the Cure Wabash Valley Affiliate
Anonymous Weston Wabash Foundation

Platinum – ($5,000 +)

Ambulatory Surgery Management Services LLC Cindi and David Goss
American Senior Living Mr. and Mrs. Tom Goss
Estate of James & Carrie Ball Marilyn & Robert Haerr
Bearable Weddings & Special Events, LLC Indiana Breast Cancer Awareness Trust Inc.
Blue & Company Joink LLC
Cardiovascular Management LLC James and Beth Levine
Mary Ann Carroll Dr. and Mrs. Krishna Namburi
Kenneth & Pamela Crane Providence Medical Group
Rob and Mary Doti Sycamore Engineering, Inc.
Fresenius Medical Care Wilkinson, Goeller, Modesitt, Wilkinson & Drummy
Fuson Automotive, Inc. Xanitos

Gold – ($1,000 +)

Mrs. Pamela Alexander Dan & Jackie Kellar
Apollomd LabCorp
Axia Advisory Corporation LP Terre Haute Management, LLC dba Signature Health Care
B & B Food Distributors, Inc. Larry Marlin
Boot City Craig and Diann McKee
Boyden & Youngblutt Dr. Jean & Ann Mercho
Karen Branam and Family Mike's Motor Company, Inc.
Robert R. Brown and Joan M. Brown Lori Moon
David and Molly Callahan Nyhart
CERNER Piper Jaffray & Co
Core Finance Team Affiliates, LLC Professional Accounts Service, Inc.
Data Management Shredding, Inc. Professional Security Enterprises, Inc.
John and Rolanda Dinkel Rick's Smokehouse & Grill
Mrs. Jerry Einstandig Peg and John Royse
Vern and Janice Fellows Sackrider & Company, Inc.
First Financial Bank Dr. William C. & Nancy M. Shriner
Freitag Weinhardt Mr. and Mrs. Don Sisson
Gartland Foundry Company, Inc. Carolyn Stewart
George F. & Marion D. Johnson Charitable Trust Strategic Sourcing Results, Inc.
George I. & Rose E. Felstein Foundation Stephanie Strohl
Gregory L. Gibson Charitable Foundation, Inc. Sunrise Coal LLC
Dr. and Mrs. Doug Gillespie Tabco Business Forms, Inc.
Haines, Isenbarger & Skiba, LLC TEG Architects
Hall, Render, Killian, Heath & Lyman, P.C. Terre Haute Savings Bank
Joel Harbaugh Trans-Care Ambulance
Margaret E. Hayne Tri-State Fire Protection, Inc.
Hollie & Anna Oakley Foundation, Inc. Edward and Phyllis Turner
Wayne and Karen Hutson Union Health System Medical Group
Hux Oil Corporation Union Hospital
In Motion Orthopaedics, Inc. United Steel Workers of America Local No. 7441
Indiana Business Equipment USI Insurance Services, LLC
Indiana Perfusion Services Wabash Valley Community Foundation
Indiana State University Foundation Web TPA
ISU Theatre Department Mrs. Eula Webb
J.R. Davis Vending Inc. Mrs. Frances Westrup
Jadcore Karla Zody
Jessie E. Hickman Fund JPMorgan Chase
Johnson Controls

Silver – ($500 +)

American Structurepoint Mr. and Mrs. Charlie Nellum
Ascension Health Ministry SCV Ctr Laurice E. Newlin
Boilermakers Local 374 Tom and Laurice Newlin
Steve & Carla Brenton Old National Bank
Bunch Nurseries, Inc. Old National Wealth Management
Mr. Bob Burke Onsite Neonatal Partners
Burpees For Boobies Fundraiser Otis Elevator
Butler University Oxford Financial Group, Ltd
Mr. Joseph B. Card Dr. and Mrs. Sanjay Pathak
Anonymous Patriot Engineering & Environmental, Inc.
Clabber Girl Payne Electric Company, Inc.
Crowe Horwath LLP David C. Peabody
Chuck and Sandy Culp Pfister & Company, Inc.
Dana Community Volunteer Fire Department Dr. and Mrs. Steven Pilipovich
DeDe Tool & Machine, Inc. Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 157
Debra L. Donnenhoffer ProgressiveHealth Rehabilitation
Duke Energy Cayuga Generating Station Republic Services of Western Indiana
Earl and Tina Elliott Riddell National Bank
Anonymous S & G Excavating
Fourth Street Performance Partners, Inc. Annette Smith
Mr. Leroy Franklin Mr. J.D. Smothers
G2 Group Spyglass Investment Management
Veta Goucher St. Jude Medical
Gregory & Appel Insurance St. Mary-of-the-Woods College
Gribbins Insulation Co., Inc. Staples Business Advantage
Connie Hire Renee Stevenson
Mr. Mick Hubner Sycamore Anesthesia Services LLC
IBEW Local Union #725 Templeton Coal Company, Inc.
Ice Miller LLP Mika J. Thomas
KatzBrunner Healthcare Thompson Thrift
Mike & Nicole King United Brotherhood of Carpenters Joiners No. 133
Linden Conservation Club US Bank Corporate Trust Services
Jim & Cindy Martin Vigo Interiors
Medline Industries, Inc. Visiting Nurse Association of the Wabash Valley, Inc.
Lucien and Alane Meis Mr. and Mrs. Patrick J. Voll
Janice (Hart) Modesitt Margo A. Yeargin
Mr. and Mrs. William Mooney Karen Yowell
Marcia K. Myers Sally Zuel
Nalco Chemical Company Dr. Tony K. Nasser

Bronze – ($100 +)

Mr. and Mrs. Eric Abel Dee Kearschner
Mary Ellen Adams Wesley Kirk
Anonymous Kiwanis Club Of Terre Haute
Candace J. Auman Mr. & Mrs. Charles Korzinek
Baesler's Market Kronos for Healthcare
Dr. Brad Balch Connie & John A. Kuykendall
Doris Bennett Mr. and Mrs. Paul Lake
Frederick R. Benson Trust Mr. and Mrs. William C. Lanigan
Benwood Mt. Lebanon Church Ronald E. Leach, M.D.
Rich and Deborah Bernardoni Ellen Litteral
Anonymous Dr. and Mrs. Antwan Mardini
Brent and Alexa Bilsland Mattingly Collision Center
Patricia Jo Bormann Mr. Tom McBroom
Rod Bosley Margaret McCain
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Boyer Marianne McIntyre
Dan and Cheri Bradley Joe McKanna
Mr. and Mrs. Arnie Brames Dale & Nancy McKee
Eleanor Brant Mr. and Mrs. Robert McLaughlin
Dr. Kenneth C. Brauchle Dr. Robert L. Meissel and Mrs. Mary Catherine Gibson
Mr. and Mrs. David M. Brenton Steve and Paula Metheny
Curt and Linda Brighton Lois A. Meyer
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Brummett Mr. and Mrs. Patrick A. Miller
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Buche Dr. and Mrs. Nabel Mnayarji
Janice and Robert Budd Morley and Associates Inc
Jeanna A. Bumgardner John W. Morris
Susan L. Bunch Joetta L. Myers
Mr. and Mrs. James L. Burdick Barbara Padgett
Mr. Daniel S. Callahan and Mrs. Nancy Briggs Racheal K. Peabody
Estelita A. Camp Ed Pease
Care Ambulance Robert Peffley
Mr. Mike Carney Dr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Pendergast
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick J. Carney John and Jean Penry
Anonymous Mr. and Mrs. Eston L. Perry
Robert Chambers Philips Medical Systems
Angela S. Clark Mr. and Mrs. Marc Ponsot
Peggy Cobb Preferred Home Health Care
Coldwell Banker Troy Helman Realtors R & A Sales & Service Corp.
Coleson Photography Betty & Dennis Raetz
Complete Outdoor Equipment & Rental Ms. A. Janet Raines
Aimee Cottrell Mr. and Mrs. John O. Rajala
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse R. Craft Dr. Maryanne E. Roehm
Mr. Bradley Craig Mr. Kelvin Roots
Russell E. Creamer Rose Hulman Institute of Technology
John and Carolyn Cristee Dr. and Mrs. Martin H. Roseff
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Cummins Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Students
Ron and Marsha Danielson James and Janice Russell
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Davidson Jr. Pamella J. Sappingfield
Joanne M. Davignon Dr. Martin & Veronica Schmidt
Mark A. Davis Mr. and Mrs. Frank Schrohe
Lynn C. Deardorf Dr. and Mrs. Mark Schuld
Dever Distributing Co., Inc. Susan & Don Scott
Peggy Didier Harry and Rosaline Secrest
Mr. & Mrs. David R. Doerr Mr. Troy Sharps
Marianne Donham Mr. and Mrs. Lowell Shaw
Richard & Ellen Donovan Dr. and Mrs. Erik P. Southard
Mrs. Kimberly Doti Dr. Lucia Spears
Margaret A. Douglas Henry and Natali Stadler
Andrew J. Dreher Staples Midwest Distribution Center
Dr. and Mrs. Peter Duong Wells Fargo
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Eckerle Dr. Erick Stephanian and Dr. Susan A. Koslow
Amy L. Ennen Ronald Stephens
Estate of Allen Felstein Randy and Debbie Stevens
Five Talents Wealth Management LLC Kathleen Stienstra
Fox Canteen, Inc Rev. Doddie L. Stone
Cora Francis Tom & Linda Sturtevant
Betsy and Dick Frank John F. Swaim, M.D.
David and Janet Friedrich Sycamore Insurance Associates
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Fuson Mr. Denny Taylor
Ms. Gentry-Bartko Gladys G. Taylor
Barbara and David Goeller Mrs. John A. Templeton
Susan D. Goodman Tom and Carol Templeton
Walter and June Gordon Terre Haute Chamber Of Commerce
Leigh A. Griffin Mr. and Mrs. Luke C. Terry
Susan & Ralph Grutza Dr. and Mrs. Michael A. Toney
Michelle Gutish Dr. Jim and Connie Turner
Nancy Hackbarth Union Hospital - Marketing Division
Jane A. Hadley Union Hospital Payroll & HR Department
Hamilton Center, Inc. Union Hospital Surgery Nurses
Debra A. Hanrahan Cynthia S. Vandevender
Nancy Haynes Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Voll
Mr. Paul E. Haynes and Dr. Linda S. Maule Sarah Waring
Gordon & Joyce Henriott Dr. John Welch
Dr. and Mrs. Jess L. Holler Wells Fargo Advisors
Carley Hoopengarner West Terre Haute Community Church
Tracy Houpt Susanne Wheeler
Dr. Effie N. Hunt Mr. and Mrs. B. Curtis Wilkinson, Jr.
Mrs. Donna M. Hux Kristi Williams
Edward B. Ijams, Jr. Shirley J. Williams
Indiana Rural Health Association Lennie Wilson
Industrial Supply Company Mr. and Mrs. Michael B. Wood
Cora D. James Dr. and Mrs. John Yacoub
Gwendolyn K. Judy Yale and Orthanna Yager
Larry Rector and Family Yargus Manufacturing, Inc.
Sarah & Brendan Kearns Linda J. Yates
David and Joan Zaun

Patron – ($25 +)

Susan Adams Freida P. Layer
Anonymous Yvonne M. Lindsay
Ann and Don Barnett Phyllis G. Long
Judy Batman Mr. and Mrs. Norman L. Lowery
Dorothy Bauer Ken and Eleanor Macke
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Ber Suse A. Mahalek
Karen Blaydes Mr. and Mrs. Timothy A. Mauzy
Diane Braden Ms. Gina L. McCarty
Nancy Bratt Mr. and Mrs. Chad B. McKay
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Brooks Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. McLeaish
Carol L. Brown Brenda McQueen
Sara Burdick Aaron Miller
Cedars Homeowners Association Inc. Mr. and Mrs. Dean R. Miller
Joe and Roseann Chambers Anonymous
Dolores J. Champion Mr. and Mrs. Vernon Miller
Larry H. Chavis Mary Mohr
Dr. and Mrs Elmer S. Ciancone Mr. and Mrs. Jason W. Morrison
Ms. Jessie Clausen Nicole E. Myers
Doris Copple Mr. and Mrs. Michael L. Myles
Jim and Bev Cristee Mr. and Mrs. Ewell R. Nelson
Darla Davidson Mr. and Mrs. Edward A. Pabst
Sarah E. Dehler Paris Cooperative High School
Floyd Dill, Milo Miller, Frank Green Peggy Parr
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Dishman Ms. Alyssa Perry
David Dittman Russell and Kathy Perry
Ms. Kacie Dowers Mrs. Elaine L. Persons
Ms. Tamie Dowers Mr. and Mrs. Donald K. Phillips
Duke Energy Foundation Mr. and Mrs. Johnnie J. Power
Toni Earleywine Putnamville Correctional Facility Employee Recognition Comm.
Mrs. Lucy I. Eisenmann Tom and Rhonda Reed
Patricia Engelland Mrs. Judith Rhude
Eugene H. Epplin, M.D. Carolyn Rodgers
Judy Fehrmann-Pfister Jack L. Ross
Harry and Janice Fields Geneva Rowland
Vicki R. Figg-Killion Glen D. Rowland
Ms. Charlotte R. Fischer Mrs. Mattie Scarbaugh
Florence Nightengale Club Anonymous
Creed & Christopher Fritz Alisa Scholl
Sandra J. Frye Mr. Richard Shagley, II
Carole Fusco Nancy L. Sherrill
Anonymous Dorothy A. Silcott
Ms. Rochelle Gardner Ms. Helen J. Simpson
Brett J. Gibson Anonymous
Donna M. Gorby Mark E. Sprouls
Mrs. Elizabeth Grimes Ms. Jennie Stearley
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph M. Grutza Doris Steiner
Mary Hart Mr. and Mrs. Robert G. Stephen
Anonymous Mrs. Elaine Sue Stephens
Family of Lowell Hasler Mr. Justin Strole
Ms. Kelly S. Hawkins Dr. and Mrs. Robert R. Taube
Anonymous Terre Haute Sporting Clays
Mr. and Mrs. Rex A. Henry Jean Thomas
Billie A. Higginbottom Family of Joan Thompson
David L. Hill Randy & Connie Tiefel
Mr. and Mrs. Gene H. Hinners Anonymous
Kenneth R. Holdeman Margo E. Tucker
Alicia Holloway Anonymous
Susan Hoopengarner Union Hospital Foundation
Jeanne Hopper Wabash Valley British Sports Car Club
Anonymous Ms. Deborah A. Walters
J. Frank Hoxworth Ms. Miranda Webster
Margaret A. Hughes Dr. and Mrs. Neal T. Wetherall
Mrs. Ruth F. Hurlburt Janice Williams
Ms. Adrienne B. Hutson Mr. and Mrs. Ron Williams
Thomas D. Jacobs Anonymous
Leah Jones Joann Wordsworth
Shari Kelty Dr and Mrs. Karl B. Zucker
Anonymous Mr. and Mrs. William Kirby

Donors

Sandra Allen Ms. Mandi Hoar Julie Seeling
Ms. Jessica Atkins Mrs. Ruth Hodgkin Marjorie Shirely
Susiebelle Berry Mary Kelly Naomi J. Sims
Mrs. Lorraine Brett Mrs. Kay Ann Kunter Valda L. Stone
Mrs. Iris Burch Hannah S. Lee Charlotte Switzer
Maryellen Christeson Sanuel R. and Jo Ann Liggett Mr. and Mrs. Tim A. Twitchell
Mr. Lloyd M. Desotell, Jr. Clarena Mathews Wabash Valley Group of NA
Carole E Dreher Anonymous Anonymous
Matt and Michelle Friend Mrs. Connie J. Poehlein Mrs. Rita K. Waltz
Mrs. Patricia Louise Gonyea Iris M. Reid Ms. Micah Whitted
Ms. Justine Gray Dan Schwarting Anonymous
Janet Higgins-Jerry Julie Seeling Mrs. Marjorie Yates